2017 Spring Open Studios Directory

 Thank you for making our Spring show a success. Below you will find a list of vendors who particpated. Check back in November for the new list of participants!

Building Unit Name Business Name Medium
Lower  320 Guest – Susan Marullo Seapoint Chandlers candle/home décor
Lower  325 Guest – Michael Case Past Into Light, LLC Salvage style lamps
 Resident Artists/Business:
Lower 138 Robert Ortiz Robert Ortiz Photography photography
Lower 160 North Country Hard Cider, LLC North Country Hard Cider, LLC Hard Cider Maker
Lower 308 Richard Morse Morse Studios Video Production
Lower 319 Ron Sparks HomeGrown Eats Food
Lower 321 Monique Kane Fife & AllKane Insurance Insurance – Personal & Commercial
Lower 337 Lore Burbank Crafts and More balsam items, bath products, quilted items
Lower 410 Karen Oliver The Sewing Machine Lady vintage sewing machine service and repair
Lower 424 Kathleen, Paulette, Cris & Cari Raven Wolf Center spiritual development & healing, mediumship
Upper  144 Joel Paul  13 Stars Design Furniture
Upper 152 Mike Lee Michael Lee Art Sculpture, Drawing, Copper Repousse
Upper 201 Julia Kirchmer & Robert Saulnier The Front Space Contemporary art gallery
Upper 208 Bruce Trull BT Woodturning woodturning
Upper 208 Michelle Trull Michelle Trull Photography Photography
Upper 214 Roger Myers StrathamWood Studios Furniture
Upper 215 Sarah Burns Sweet Fern Pottery pottery
Upper 215 Venera Gattonini Venera Gattonini Fine Furniture and Sculpture wood art
Upper 217 Elizabeth Benotti ceramics
Upper 219 Carey Armstrong Ellis Slugworks illustration + fiber art
Upper 222 Bob Farrell Abstract
Upper 222 Scott McKinnon Weird Wood Natural wood art
Upper 3A1 Buddy Brazil & Laura Christoffels HyBrasil Arts Steampunk Art & Lampwork Glass
Upper 312 Evan Cals Glass Art
Upper 330 John O’Shaughnessy John David O’Shaughnessy Oil Painting
Upper 333 Joel & Katy Waechter Joy Lane Farm, LLC soap & candles
Upper 347 Taintor Child Making Marks Studio Visual Art
Upper 379 George Longfish Painting , prints & T Shirts
Upper 422 Claire Bigbee Painting
Upper 429 Brian Coleman  BGC Studio Photography & Sculpture
Upper 452 Pamela Beliveau Studio 452 mixed media, art/crafts
Upper 452 Maria Ayer Studio 452 Framing, matting, funiture repurposing
Upper 452 Alana Kimbell Studio 452 Artist/Painter
Upper 511 John Iarussi John Iarussi Impressions Plein air paintings
Upper 537 Lisa Addison & Jason Turgeon Molten Metalworks cast bronze & aluminum
Upper 540 Joanne Chartrand Photography & Pastels
Upper 544 Scott Schnepf Prints, Drawings, Paintings
Upper 546 Tom Glover Painting
Upper 549 Barbara London Wild Aster Productions Jazz, Watercolors & Cards
Upper 557 Shaina Gates Painting
Upper 580 David Random Fantasy Sculpture